2018 QBE INTERNATIONAL FESTIVAL OF SPEED
SYDNEY MOTORSPORTS PARK
MARCH 22 - 25
|
|
PERIOD 6 500cc Practice 2 LAP TIMES |
|
No | Name | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | |||||||||||||||
1 | Adrian HOLMES (NSW) | 2:15.422 | 2:12.926 | 2:18.113 | |||||||||||||||
4 | Anthony CARROLL (QLD) | 2:06.428 | 1:58.951 | 1:58.466 | |||||||||||||||
9 | Tim PODT (VIC) | 2:02.116 | 1:53.415 | 1:52.579 | |||||||||||||||
15 | Michael UNDERWOOD (NSW) | 2:07.100 | 2:04.343 | 2:00.834 | |||||||||||||||
15a | Ian MILLER (QLD) | 2:10.661 | |||||||||||||||||
19 | Richard MARKHAM-BARRETT (NZ) | 2:03.051 | 2:00.846 | 2:00.670 | |||||||||||||||
22 | Michael TRIVETT (NSW) | 2:17.033 | 2:14.093 | 2:10.645 | |||||||||||||||
27 | Lech BUDNIAK (NSW) | 2:02.714 | 2:00.782 | 2:14.588 | |||||||||||||||
29 | Colin SLEIGH (UK) | 1:57.080 | 1:55.363 | 1:54.828 | |||||||||||||||
37 | Gregory FARRELL (NSW) | 2:07.961 | 2:05.181 | 2:06.476 | |||||||||||||||
42A | Jason ALLEN (QLD) | 2:11.105 | 2:09.422 | 2:08.726 | |||||||||||||||
43 | Keo WATSON (NSW) | 1:55.287 | 1:54.574 | 1:52.901 | |||||||||||||||
49 | Greg BURT (NSW) | 2:06.587 | 2:02.797 | 2:00.438 | |||||||||||||||
50 | Luke MACGREGOR (NSW) | 2:07.735 | 2:05.917 | 2:06.690 | |||||||||||||||
54 | Raymond WRIGHT (NSW) | 2:11.577 | 2:09.307 | 2:08.513 | |||||||||||||||
62 | Phillip BURKE (NSW) | 2:01.090 | 1:55.696 | 1:53.343 | |||||||||||||||
67 | Baden JONES (NSW) | 2:07.311 | 2:02.383 | 2:01.410 | |||||||||||||||
71 | Wayne WOODS (NSW) | 2:07.310 | 2:05.513 | 2:05.794 | |||||||||||||||
80 | Colin BERRY (NSW) | 2:12.907 | 2:06.714 | 2:01.818 | |||||||||||||||
81 | Robert TISDELL (NSW) | 2:02.232 | 1:59.401 | 1:58.669 | |||||||||||||||
89 | Scott SULLIVAN (QLD) | 2:06.181 | 1:59.694 | 1:58.585 | |||||||||||||||
90 | Lachlan HILL (VIC) | 2:04.188 | 1:59.907 | 1:58.615 | |||||||||||||||
93 | Robert YOUNG (NSW) | 2:13.379 | 2:09.702 | 2:12.334 | |||||||||||||||
95 | Brett KELLY (NSW) | 2:34.319 | 2:27.420 | ||||||||||||||||
132 | Ian BARTON (QLD) | 2:12.952 | 2:10.725 | 2:11.372 | |||||||||||||||
142 | Robert FRY (WA) | 2:14.602 | 2:11.907 | 2:23.995 | |||||||||||||||
149 | Bradley BURT (NSW) | 2:07.242 | 2:03.114 | 2:01.074 | |||||||||||||||
175 | Tony HYNES (WA) | 1:57.101 | 1:57.458 | 1:57.338 | |||||||||||||||
176a | Damien COPPOLA (NSW) | 2:17.740 | 2:10.741 | 2:16.170 | |||||||||||||||
183 | David BANBURY (NSW) | 2:02.909 | 2:01.852 | 1:59.975 | |||||||||||||||
268 | Owen WARD (QLD) | 2:08.104 | 2:02.729 | 2:01.325 | |||||||||||||||
349 | Rhys WARNER (QLD) | 2:21.162 | 2:16.095 | ||||||||||||||||
519 | John CARPENTER (QLD) | 2:29.774 | 2:22.283 | 1:31.503 | |||||||||||||||
828 | Wadi NADZRI (QLD) | 2:28.274 | |||||||||||||||||
888 | Michael FROST (QLD) | 2:22.137 | 2:21.693 | 2:18.678 | |||||||||||||||
904 | Bryan WAPLES (QLD) | 2:17.431 | 2:16.144 | 2:16.986 |
Chief Time Keeper: Scott Laing | Clerk of Course: Craig Johnston |